Practice Schedule

January 13 – January 27

Jan. 13 Jan. 14 Jan. 15 Jan. 16 Jan. 17 Jan. 18 Jan. 19 Jan. 20 
Muskegon Teams Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Setters Clinic 13-15’s 4:00-5:00
Setters Clinic 16-18’s 6:00-7:00
Hitters Clinic 13-14’s 5:00-6:00
Hitters Clinic 15-16’s 6:00-7:00
Middle Hitters  13-15’s 4:00-5:00
DS/Libero Clinic 13-15’s 6:00-7:00
DS/Libero Clinic 16-18’s
12’s Hitters Clinic 5:00-6:00
12’s Passing/Defense Clinic 6:00-7:00
3rd-6th Grade Instructional 6:30-8:00 5:00-6:30 6:30-8:00
12 Black 4:30-6:30 5:30-7:00 Power League 4:30-6:30
12 Purple 4:30-6:30 5:30-7:00 Power League 4:30-6:30
13 Black 6:00-8:00 5:00 – 7:00 Power League 4:30-6:30
13 Purple 6:00-8:00 5:00 – 7:00 Power League 4:30-6:30
14 Black Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
14 Purple 4:30-6:30 5:00 – 7:00 Power League 4:30-6:30
14 Red 4:30-6:30 5:00 – 7:00 Power League 4:30-6:30
15 Black Power League 6:30-9:00 6:30-9:00
15 Purple Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
15 Orange 2:30-4:30 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
15 Maroon 2:30-4:30 5:00-7:00 2:30-4:30
16 Black Power League 6:30-9:00 6:30-9:00
16 Purple Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
16 Magenta 2:30-4:30 5:00-7:00 2:30-4:30
17 Black Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
17 Tangerine 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
17 Aqua 12:30-2:30 5:00-7:00 12:30-2:30
18 Black Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
18 Green Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
18 Blue Power League 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
Jan. 13 @Ferris Jan. 14 Jan. 15 Jan. 16 at Ferris Jan. 17 @MS El Jan. 18 Jan. 19 Jan. 20 @Ferris
Morley Teams Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12 Gold 4:00-6:00 6:00-8:00 Power League
13 Gold 4:00-6:00 6:00-8:00 Power League
14 Gold 4:00-6:00 6:00-8:00 Power League 6:00-8:00
16 Teal 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00
16 Yellow 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00
18 Gold 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00
Jan. 20   Jan. 21 Jan. 22 Jan. 23   Jan. 24   Jan. 25 Jan. 26 Jan. 27  
Muskegon Teams Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Setters Clinic 13-15’s 4:00-5:00
Setters Clinic 16-18’s 6:00-7:00
Hitters Clinic 13-15’s
Hitters Clinic 15-16’s
Middle Hitters Clinic 16-18’s 6:00-7:00
Defense/Passing Clinic 13-15’s 4:00-5:00
Defense/Passing Clinic 16-18’s
3rd-6th Grade Instructional 6:30-8:00 5:00-6:30 6:30-8:00
12 Black 4:30-6:30 5:30-7:00 4:30-6:30
12 Purple 4:30-6:30 5:30-7:00 4:30-6:30
13 Black 4:30-6:30 5:00 – 7:00 4:30-6:30
13 Purple 4:30-6:30 5:00 – 7:00 4:30-6:30
14 Black 2:30-4:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
14 Purple 4:30-6:30 5:00 – 7:00 4:30-6:30
14 Red 4:30-6:30 5:00 – 7:00 4:30-6:30
15 Black 6:30-9:00 6:30-9:00 6:30-9:00
15 Purple 2:30-4:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
15 Orange 2:30-4:30 5:00 – 7:00 Power League 2:30-4:30
15 Maroon 2:30-4:30 5:00-7:00 Power League 2:30-4:30
16 Black 6:30-9:00 6:30-9:00 6:30-9:00
16 Purple 2:30-4:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 2:30-4:30
16 Magenta 2:30-4:30 5:00-7:00 Power League 2:30-4:30
17 Black 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
17 Tangerine 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 Power League 12:30-2:30
17 Aqua 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 Power League 12:30-2:30
18 Black 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
18 Green 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
18 Blue 12:30-2:30 7:00-9:00 7:00-9:00 12:30-2:30
Jan. 20 @Ferris Jan. 21 Jan. 22 Jan. 23 at Ferris Jan. 24 @ Ferris Jan. 25 Jan. 26 Jan. 27 
Morley Teams Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12 Gold 6:00-8:00 1:00-5:00 @ MS
13 Gold 6:00-8:00 1:00-5:00 @ MS
14 Gold 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 @ Ferris
16 Teal 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 Power League 6:00-8:00 @ Ferris
16 Yellow 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 Power League 6:00-8:00 @ Ferris
18 Gold 6:00-8:00 6:00-8:00 Power League 6:00-8:00 @ Ferris